54, Crowtree Lane, LN11 9LN
54 Crowtree Lane is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Louth. It sold for £195,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £195,000 5.2% 2.2% Nov 2007 £162,000 na na - Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,772 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,818 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £195,000 £1,773 £310,009 £2,818 Nov 2007 £162,000 £1,473 £229,992 £2,091 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,009. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Louth are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,780 per square metre (£177 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Crowtree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Crowtree Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: