77, Grange Drive, LE13 1EZ
77 Grange Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Melton Mowbray. It sold for £118,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
£118,000 on May 2011
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,573 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,672 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £118,000 £1,573 £200,392 £2,672 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,392. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Melton Mowbray are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,220 per square metre (£223 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Grange Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Grange Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: