Property data
Sale history
£176,500 on Jun 2011 (est. today's value: £313,632)
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,838 per sqm (£171 per sqft) in Jun 2011. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,030 per square metre (£277 and £374 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP4-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 68, Digby Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
509 square metres (5,479 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Digby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 68 Digby Road.

Photos for 68 Digby Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments: