16, Lees Court, SP2 7DS
16 Lees Court is a 54 m² terraced home in Salisbury. It sold for £152,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £152,000 1.6% -1.0% Jan 2004 £135,000 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,814 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,258 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £152,000 £2,815 £229,915 £4,258 Jan 2004 £135,000 £2,500 £215,574 £3,992 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,915. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,850 per square metre (£266 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: