41, Deene Close, OX17 3LD
41 Deene Close is a 139 m² detached home in Adderbury. It sold for £262,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £262,000 1.3% -1.2% Jul 2003 £237,000 na na - Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,884 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,702 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £262,000 £1,885 £375,559 £2,702 Jul 2003 £237,000 £1,705 £497,339 £3,578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Adderbury are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,590 per square metre (£332 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £498,000 and £638,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 718 square metres (7,728 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Deene Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Deene Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: