Property data
Sale history
£277,000 on Feb 2011
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,419 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,046 per square metre (£655 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2011 £277,000 £3,420 £570,730 £7,046

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £570,730. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,060 and £6,890 per square metre (£470 and £640 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £410,000 and £558,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: