32, The Fleet, LE9 4DY
32 The Fleet is a 72 m² detached home in Stoney Stanton. It sold for £235,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £235,000 1.4% -1.2% Jun 2008 £224,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,263 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,564 per square metre (£517 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £235,000 £3,264 £400,636 £5,564 Jun 2008 £224,000 £3,111 £369,000 £5,125 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoney Stanton are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,460 per square metre (£254 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 The Fleet. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 The Fleet.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: