2, Carnegie Close, M33 5TN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £285,000 Aug 2011 36.7% 32.7% £554,945 £100,000 Mar 2008 -35.3% -36.7% £187,970 £220,000 Jun 2006 10.3% 8.2% £508,868 £149,950 Jul 2002 10.7% 8.9% £467,600 £123,000 Aug 2000 12.1% 10.4% £508,279 £76,950 Jun 1996 na na £457,478 - Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,862 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in Aug 2011. For context, homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,820 per square metre (£352 and £447 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sale M33-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £580,000 and £737,000 (153 m² × typical £/sqm in Sale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Carnegie Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Carnegie Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: