41, Edencroft Drive, DN3 2RB
41 Edencroft Drive is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Armthorpe. It sold for £97,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £97,000 5.5% 3.2% Dec 2000 £53,995 0.7% -1.1% Sep 1995 £51,995 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,405 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,364 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £97,000 £1,406 £163,143 £2,364 Dec 2000 £53,995 £783 £208,748 £3,025 Sep 1995 £51,995 £754 £211,060 £3,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,143. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Armthorpe are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,530 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Edencroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Edencroft Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: