10, SA73 3QH
10 is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Hakin. It sold for £150,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Mar 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,704 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,889 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £150,000 £1,705 £254,189 £2,889 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,189. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hakin are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,270 per square metre (£139 and £210 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 1,518 square metres (16,340 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: