10, Sutton Road, ME15 9AH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Aug 2011 (est. today's value: £363,025)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,096 per sqm (£195 per sqft) in Aug 2011. For context, homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,490 per square metre (£316 and £417 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maidstone ME15-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £317,000 and £418,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Maidstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 739 square metres (7,955 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Sutton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Sutton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2017 16/507056/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Sutton Road Maidstone Ken
- Description:
- Retrospective - car port
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: