12, Pottery Lane, S62 5HZ
12 Pottery Lane is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Rawmarsh. It sold for £115,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Jun 2011
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,263 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,418 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £115,000 £1,264 £220,053 £2,418 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawmarsh are now selling for between £1,360 and £1,900 per square metre (£126 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Pottery Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Pottery Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: