6, Pinner Road, HA6 1QS
6 Pinner Road is a 107 m² terraced home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £379,500 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £379,500 0.9% -2.5% Oct 2009 £372,500 9.4% 7.3% Jan 1997 £119,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Pinner Road.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,546 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,176 per square metre (£574 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £379,500 £3,547 £660,809 £6,176 Oct 2009 £372,500 £3,481 £717,835 £6,709 Jan 1997 £119,000 £1,112 £763,063 £7,131 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £660,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £552,000 and £759,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/08/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2009) for 6 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: