50, Pinner Road, WD19 4ED
50 Pinner Road is a 65 m² terraced home in Watford. It sold for £171,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £171,000 3.5% 1.2% Sep 2000 £117,500 33.0% 31.0% Dec 1997 £54,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,630 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,032 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £171,000 £2,631 £327,080 £5,032 Sep 2000 £117,500 £1,808 £453,193 £6,972 Dec 1997 £54,000 £831 £274,504 £4,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,500 per square metre (£473 and £603 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 09 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area: