Property data
Sale history
£144,950 on Feb 2011 (est. today's value: £262,282)
Floor plan
Floorplan 53
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,380 per sqm (£128 per sqft) in Feb 2011. For context, homes in Miskin are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,550 per square metre (£237 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Miskin CF72-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £269,000 and £373,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Miskin). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 53 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/02/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2022) of 53 High Street.

Photos for 53 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
07 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied