44, Albion Street, M16 9LZ
44 Albion Street is a 135 m² terraced home in Old Trafford. It sold for £130,000 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Jan 2011
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £962 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,227 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £130,000 £963 £300,698 £2,227 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Trafford are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,570 per square metre (£254 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £482,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 44 Albion Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Albion Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.