83a, Woolton Road, L19 6PL
83a Woolton Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Garston. It sold for £51,500 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£51,500 on Oct 2011
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £643 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,223 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £51,500 £644 £97,870 £1,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,870. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Garston are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,940 per square metre (£197 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 83a Woolton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for 83a Woolton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 14 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G