42, Marconi Drive, TA9 3FF
42 Marconi Drive is a 113 m² terraced home in Highbridge. It sold for £168,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£168,000 on Sep 2011
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,486 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,080 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £168,000 £1,487 £235,050 £2,080 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,050. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highbridge are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,470 per square metre (£216 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: