63, Bluestone Road, M40 9JB
63 Bluestone Road is a 96 m² terraced home in Manchester. It sold for £70,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
£70,000 on Jun 2011
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £729 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,958 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £70,000 £729 £187,985 £1,958 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,520 per square metre (£152 and £234 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Bluestone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/02/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Bluestone Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: