78, Baskerville Road, ST1 2DL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£35,000 on May 2011 (est. today's value: £70,476)
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £388 per sqm (£36 per sqft) in May 2011. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £990 and £1,460 per square metre (£91 and £135 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST1-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 78, Baskerville Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 78 Baskerville Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 78 Baskerville Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 25 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: