Property data
Sale history
£249,500 on Mar 2011 (est. today's value: £349,219)
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,620 per sqm (£429 per sqft) in Mar 2011. For context, homes in Crossways are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,240 per square metre (£307 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crossways DT2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £179,000 and £229,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Crossways). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
700 square metres (7,535 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Glebeland Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2010. It last appeared Mar 2011.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Glebeland Close.

Photos for 12 Glebeland Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 23 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
07 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments: