2, Coleman Road, LL11 5FP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Jun 2011 (est. today's value: £243,042)
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,785 per sqm (£166 per sqft) in Jun 2011. For context, homes in Brymbo are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,690 per square metre (£174 and £249 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brymbo LL11-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £158,000 and £226,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Brymbo). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: