Property data
Sale history
£205,000 on Feb 1999 (est. today's value: £708,542)
Internal area
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,331 per sqm (£124 per sqft) in Feb 1999. For context, homes in Ombersley are now selling for between £3,040 and £4,150 per square metre (£282 and £385 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ombersley WR9-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £468,000 and £639,000 (154 m² × typical £/sqm in Ombersley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
448 square metres (4,822 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
not sale or rental
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.