45, Silver Street, DN38 6HS
45 Silver Street is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Barnetby. It sold for £77,500 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
£77,500 on Aug 2011
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £933 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,520 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £77,500 £934 £126,172 £1,520 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,172. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnetby are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,510 per square metre (£164 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Silver Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Silver Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: