5a, Silver Bridge Close, TQ4 7NW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £150,000 Feb 2011 -0.4% -3.1% £198,295 £152,500 Mar 2007 na na £215,485 - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,586 per sqm (£240 per sqft) in Feb 2011. For context, homes in Paignton are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,770 per square metre (£268 and £350 per square foot) . See the analysis of Paignton TQ4-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £168,000 and £219,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Paignton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5a Silver Bridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 5a Silver Bridge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: