19, Stokes Road, E6 3SD
19 Stokes Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Beckton. It sold for £190,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Sep 2011
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,533 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,087 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £190,000 £2,533 £381,559 £5,087 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,520 per square metre (£412 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 18/02615/PREHH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Stokes Road East Ham London
- Description:
- Prior notification application for the construction of a single storey rear extension. The details submitted are as follows: The proposed extension will extend beyond the rear wall by 5m The maximum height of the proposed extension from the natural ground level is 3.4m The height at eaves level of the proposed extension measured from the natural ground level is 3m
- Summary:
- 28 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: