21, Meadow Drive, LN8 6DA
21 Meadow Drive is a 64 m² detached home in Brookenby. It sold for £105,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £105,000 4.8% 2.7% Sep 1997 £54,995 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,640 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,821 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £105,000 £1,641 £180,527 £2,821 Sep 1997 £54,995 £859 £246,414 £3,850 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,527. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brookenby are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,760 per square metre (£147 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Meadow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Meadow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: