Property data
Sale history
£950,000 on Apr 2011 (est. today's value: £1,137,726)
Floor plan
Floorplan 135b
View floorplan
Internal area
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,900 per sqm (£548 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,750 and £10,290 per square metre (£719 and £955 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mortlake SW14-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 135b, Sheen Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
G
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 135b Sheen Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 135b Sheen Lane.

Photos for 135b Sheen Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
10 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments: