Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2011 £190,000 2.7% -0.0%
Oct 2005 £165,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Corfe Close.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,584 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,156 per square metre (£572 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2011 £190,000 £3,585 £326,276 £6,156
Oct 2005 £165,000 £3,113 £332,900 £6,281

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,276. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southwater are now selling for between £4,370 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Corfe Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Corfe Close.

Photos for 14 Corfe Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2014 DC/14/0330
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
14 Corfe Close Southwater Horsham West Susse
Description:
First floor extension over garage and single storey ground floor extension to kitchen
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments: