43, Lockesfield Place, E14 3AJ
43 Lockesfield Place is a 105 m² terraced home in Mudchute. It sold for £445,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £445,000 9.1% 6.9% May 1998 £142,000 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,238 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,844 per square metre (£729 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £445,000 £4,238 £823,664 £7,844 May 1998 £142,000 £1,352 £892,234 £8,497 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £823,664. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mudchute are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,560 per square metre (£525 and £702 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £594,000 and £794,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 43 Lockesfield Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/07/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2013) for 43 Lockesfield Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: