111, Quantock Road, TA6 7EJ
111 Quantock Road is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Bridgwater. It sold for £202,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £202,000 6.9% 4.6% May 2000 £94,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Quantock Road.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,787 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,248 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £202,000 £1,788 £367,006 £3,248 May 2000 £94,000 £832 £391,832 £3,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,006. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgwater are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,310 per square metre (£237 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Quantock Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Quantock Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: