16, St Asaph Close, CF14 4LD
16 St Asaph Close is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Cardiff. It sold for £249,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£249,000 on Apr 2011
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,305 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,144 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £249,000 £2,306 £447,520 £4,144 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £447,520. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,100 per square metre (£294 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 468 square metres (5,038 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 St Asaph Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/01/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 St Asaph Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: