Property data
Sale history
£232,500 on Apr 2011 (est. today's value: £413,128)
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,279 per sqm (£212 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,860 and £4,650 per square metre (£358 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU3-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £394,000 and £474,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
604 square metres (6,501 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 2 Catesby Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2022) of 2 Catesby Green.

Photos for 2 Catesby Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2021 20/00369/FULHH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
2 Catesby Green Luton
Description:
Erection of single storey side and rear extensions, part single storey front extension and first floor side extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: