10, Copelands Close, GU15 1RF
10 Copelands Close is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Camberley. It sold for £220,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £220,000 6.7% 4.5% Jun 1997 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,682 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,819 per square metre (£448 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £220,000 £2,683 £395,188 £4,819 Jun 1997 £90,000 £1,098 £429,836 £5,242 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,188. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Camberley are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,190 per square metre (£394 and £482 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: