2, Beechcroft Grove, BL2 6EZ
2 Beechcroft Grove is a 61 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £43,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£43,000 on Apr 2011
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £704 per square metre (£65 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,497 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £43,000 £705 £91,312 £1,497 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,312. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,760 per square metre (£172 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: