Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£208,750 Aug 2011 -2.8% -5.5% £358,243
£236,000 May 2007 8.7% 6.5% £382,197
£169,000 May 2003 na na £364,275
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,577 per sqm (£239 per sqft) in Aug 2011. For context, homes in Long Buckby are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,810 per square metre (£270 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Long Buckby NN6-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £236,000 and £309,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Long Buckby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Oak Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Oak Lane.

Photos for 7 Oak Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2015 DA/2015/0390
Type:
Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
7, Oak Lane, Crick, Northamptonshire,
Description:
Listed Building Consent for replacement windows on rear elevation ground floor

Planning ref:
October 2012 DA/2012/0629
Type:
Status:
Application approved
Address:
7 Oak Lane Crick Northamptonshire
Description:
Listed Building Consent for insertion of secondary glazing and wood burning stove

Planning ref:
October 2012 DA/2012/0643
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
7 Oak Lane Crick Northamptonshire
Description:
Installation of flue to chimney

Planning ref:
March 2004 DA/2004/0040
Type: