57, Chepstow Street, L4 3RE
57 Chepstow Street is a 104 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £45,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
£45,000 on Feb 2011
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £432 per square metre (£40 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £850 per square metre (£79 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £45,000 £433 £88,383 £850 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £88,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £960 and £1,380 per square metre (£89 and £128 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Chepstow Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2011. It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Chepstow Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: