13, Daubuz Close, TR1 3SS
13 Daubuz Close is a 55 m² detached home in Truro. It sold for £205,000 in Jan 2011.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Jan 2011
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,727 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,444 per square metre (£506 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2011 £205,000 £3,727 £299,431 £5,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,431. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Truro are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 493 square metres (5,307 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Daubuz Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2011) for 13 Daubuz Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: