26, Crescentdale, GL2 9EP
26 Crescentdale is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Longford. It sold for £147,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
£147,000 on May 2011
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,491 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,470 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £147,000 £2,492 £263,707 £4,470 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,707. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 406 square metres (4,370 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Crescentdale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/02/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Crescentdale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: