92, Brandon Road, IP25 6LL
92 Brandon Road is a 82 m² detached home in Watton. It sold for £136,500 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £136,500 113.0% 106.0% Jun 2011 £95,000 3.8% 1.7% Sep 1997 £56,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Brandon Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,664 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,817 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £136,500 £1,665 £230,976 £2,817 Jun 2011 £95,000 £1,159 £166,498 £2,030 Sep 1997 £56,500 £689 £275,098 £3,355 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,976. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 470 square metres (5,059 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Brandon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Brandon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 07 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: