24, Clumber Drive, BD19 4RP
24 Clumber Drive is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Gomersal. It sold for £120,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £120,000 -1.7% -4.6% Feb 2007 £129,000 12.8% 11.0% Sep 1999 £52,950 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,935 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,151 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £120,000 £1,935 £195,376 £3,151 Feb 2007 £129,000 £2,081 £196,849 £3,175 Sep 1999 £52,950 £854 £234,210 £3,778 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,376. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gomersal are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,190 per square metre (£212 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Clumber Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Clumber Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2013 2013/91245
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 24, Clumber Drive, Gomersal, Cleckheaton,
- Description:
- Erection of two storey and single storey extensions
- Summary:
- 09 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: