Ivanhoe, Main Road, BS35 5RQ
Ivanhoe Main Road is a 217 m² detached home in Easter Compton. It sold for £415,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Aug 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ivanhoe, Main Road.
- Internal area
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,912 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,928 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £415,000 £1,912 £635,458 £2,928 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 217 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £635,458. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Easter Compton are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,840 per square metre (£330 and £449 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 217 m², this implies a valuation between £773,000 and £1,050,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 762 square metres (8,202 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ivanhoe Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Ivanhoe Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 217 sqm (2,336 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 09 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: