Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£241,250 Jul 2011 4.5% 1.8% £400,474
£178,000 Sep 2004 9.7% 8.3% £386,825
£120,000 Jun 2000 17.7% 15.4% £430,411
£56,000 Sep 1995 na na £391,628
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,397 per sqm (£316 per sqft) in Jul 2011. For context, homes in West Molesey are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,320 per square metre (£449 and £587 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Molesey KT8-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Berkeley Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Berkeley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2004.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Berkeley Drive.

Photos for 9 Berkeley Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: