72, William Street, LE11 3BZ
72 William Street is a 164 m² detached home in Loughborough. It sold for £305,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2011 £305,000 3.5% 1.3% Sep 2001 £219,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 72, William Street.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,859 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,242 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £305,000 £1,860 £531,630 £3,242 Sep 2001 £219,500 £1,338 £596,320 £3,636 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £531,630. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,560 per square metre (£259 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £458,000 and £584,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 William Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 William Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.