70, Imperial Close, HA2 7LW
70 Imperial Close is a 66 m² flat in North Harrow. It sold for £222,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £222,000 24.3% 20.5% Mar 2009 £137,500 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,363 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,053 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £222,000 £3,364 £333,469 £5,053 Mar 2009 £137,500 £2,083 £234,276 £3,550 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Harrow are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,850 per square metre (£502 and £636 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 70 Imperial Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/05/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Imperial Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 02 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: