4, Hillside Drive, ST18 0NN
4 Hillside Drive is a 55 m² detached home in Great Haywood. It sold for £157,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £157,000 8.2% 5.1% Jun 2009 £128,500 6.4% 4.3% Aug 1999 £69,950 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,854 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,490 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £157,000 £2,855 £246,956 £4,490 Jun 2009 £128,500 £2,336 £231,753 £4,214 Aug 1999 £69,950 £1,272 £261,571 £4,756 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,956. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Haywood are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,540 per square metre (£257 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Hillside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Hillside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: