33, Standford Drive, CW9 8DQ
33 Standford Drive is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Northwich. It sold for £80,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Mar 2011
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £909 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,649 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £80,000 £909 £145,105 £1,649 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwich are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,560 per square metre (£224 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CH199571
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 33 Standford Drive, Leftwich, Northwich
- Owner
-
WEAVER VALE HOUSING TRUST LIMITED
(Company reference number: 7761R)
Proprietor address: Gadbrook Point, Rudheath Way, Gadbrook Park, Northwich CW9 7LL
Price paid on title: £80,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Jul 2018
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Standford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/01/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Standford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Weaver Vale Housing Trust Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 02 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.