35, Caegwylan, SY24 5LD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£139,950 on Nov 2011 (est. today's value: £222,130)
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,943 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Nov 2011. For context, homes in Borth are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,080 per square metre (£183 and £286 per square foot) . See the analysis of Borth SY24-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £143,000 and £222,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Borth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 407 square metres (4,381 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: