60, Worcester Street, DY8 1AS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Sep 2011 (est. today's value: £493,438)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,218 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Sep 2011. For context, homes in Stourbridge are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,300 per square metre (£218 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stourbridge DY8-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £334,000 and £469,000 (142 m² × typical £/sqm in Stourbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Worcester Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 60 Worcester Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: