61, Crammond Close, M40 1PL
61 Crammond Close is a 49 m² terraced home in Manchester. It sold for £80,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Apr 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Crammond Close.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,632 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,384 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £80,000 £1,633 £214,840 £4,384 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,840. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,640 per square metre (£161 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Crammond Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/01/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Crammond Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: